Schedule

Saturday December 8th & Sunday December 9th, 2018.

Doors open Saturday: 6:30 am
Doors Open Sunday: 8:00 am

 

Performance order 2018:
C4TC Draft C

 

General Schedule:

Saturday:
8:15 am – 10:00 am                                       Session A:  AS Prep Junior 1, AS Prep Youth 1, All Star Youth 1

10:15 am – 12:20 pm                                     Session B:   AS Prep Mini 1, AS Prep Tiny 1, AS Prep Youth 2, All Star Mini 1, Parent, Non-Compete
(note: Special Needs/Cheer Abilities performs on Sunday)

12:25 pm                                                        AWARDS: Session A Teams

12:45  pm                                                       AWARDS: Session B Teams

1:15 pm – 3:00 pm                                       Session C: AS Mini 2, AS Junior 1, AS Junior XS 2, AS Senior 1, AS Junior Med 2, AS Senior Med 2

3:10 pm – 3:35 pm                                      Session D: AS Youth XS 2, AS Senior Sm 2, AS Youth Med 2

3:40 pm                                                        AWARDS: Session C Teams

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm                                      AS Junior Sm 2, AS Youth Sm 2

5:15 pm – 5:45 pm                                      IOLC 5, Senior 5

5:50 pm                                                        AWARDS: Session D Teams

6:40 pm – 8:40 pm                                    IOSC5, Sr XS Coed 5, IO5, IOC6, IO6, IO5 NT

 

Sunday:
9:30 am – 10:00 am                                 Specialty Divisions

10:00 am – 12:30 pm                               AS Youth 3, AS Junior Sm 3, AS Junior Med 3, IASF Junior 3, AS Junior 4, AS Senior XS 4, AS Senior Sm 4, School,
Special Needs/Cheer Abilities

12:40 pm                                                   AWARDS A: Specialty Divisions, Youth 3,  Junior 4, Senior XS 4, Special Needs/Cheer Abilities

1:15 pm                                                      AWARDS B: Junior Sm 3, Junior Med 3, IASF Junior 3, Senior Sm 4, School

1:45 pm – 3:30 pm                                  All Worlds Divisions

4:15 pm – 5:30 pm                                  AS Senior Coed 4, AS Senior 3, AS Senior Coed 3, AS Senior 4.2, AS Junior 5R, AS Senior 5R

5:40 pm                                                    Worlds Division Awards

6:00 pm                                                    AWARDS:   AS Senior Coed 4, AS Senior 3, AS Senior Coed 3, AS Senior 4.2, AS Junior 5R, AS Senior 5R


Division Splits

X-Small = 5 – 14 athletes
Small = 22 athletes or less
Medium = 23 athletes or more
“Combined” – denotes a division with both Coed and All Girl teams


World’s Check In Schedule 

2018: Coming Soon!

All Worlds athletes are required to check in with their team and provide government issued photo ID.  Drivers licences, health cards, passports are all accepted.  In lieu of actual ID athletes can provide a photocopy or cell phone photo.  World’s check in will be located at team registration.  If the time posted above is not suitable, please have the team/program administrator contact marley@canadiancheer.com


Score Check Schedule

2018: Coming Soon!

 

 


Tentative Schedule 2018: Coming soon!